X
INTERNAL ACHIEVEMENTS
    
2019-2020The Election of the Exemplary Student - The Exemplary Student Award
The Exemplary Student Award Form 1 1B 8 CHENG SUM KIU , Form 2 2B 8 HUI HIU CHING , Form 2 2C 5 CHONG HOI HIM , Form 3 3C 27 YU ON KI , Form 4 4B 29 YUNG SIN TUNG , Form 5 5D 18 NG GLORIA
2019-2020Inter-Class Long Distance Running Race
Champion Boys Individual(F.1) 1E 8 KO SHUN , Boys Individual(F.2) 2C 22 PANG YU HIN , Boys Individual(F.3) 3A 7 CHOW PAK KWAN , Boys Individual(F.4) 4A 29 YUNG CHUN PAN JUSTIN , Boys Individual(F.5) 5D 5 CHENG WAI YIU , Boys Individual(F.6) 6C 15 KWOK TIN ON , Girls Individual(F.1) 1C 6 CHOW YUET WA , Girls Individual(F.2) 2D 19 MAK HEI TUNG , Girls Individual(F.3) 3A 11 LAM KA YI , Girls Individual(F.4) 4A 9 CHOY NOK HEY , Girls Individual(F.5) 5C 28 TSANG WING YAM , Girls Individual(F.6) 6C 32 WU LAI SZE
2019-2020Inter-house Badminton Competition
Champion Mixed Open : LUKE HOUSE,1st Runner-up Mixed Open : JOHN HOUSE,2nd Runner-up Mixed Open : MATTHEW HOUSE
2019-2020Inter-house Volleyball Competition
Champion Mixed Open : MATTHEW HOUSE,1st Runner-up Mixed Open : LUKE HOUSE,2nd Runner-up Mixed Open : JOHN HOUSE
2019-2020Inter-house Basketball Competition
Champion Boys Senior : MATTHEW HOUSE,1st Runner up Boys Senior : LUKE HOUSE,2nd Runner up Boys Senior : MARK HOUSE,Champion Girls Open : LUKE HOUSE,1st Runner up Girls Open : MARK HOUSE,2nd Runner up Girls Open : MATTHEW HOUSE
2019-2020Inter-class Bulletin Board Design Competition
Best Idea:1E,2B,3C,4A,5D,6B, Best Visual Effects:1B,1D,2C,3A,4C,5A
2018-2019Inter-house Badminton Competition
Champion Mixed Open : JOHN HOUSE
1st Runner-up Mixed Open : MATTHEW HOUSE
2nd Runner-up Mixed Open : MARK HOUSE
2018-2019Inter-house Volleyball Competition
Champion Mixed Open : MATTHEW HOUSE
1st Runner-up Mixed Open : MARK HOUSE
2nd Runner-up Mixed Open : LUKE HOUSE
2018-2019Inter-house Football Competition
Champion Boys Senior : MATTHEW HOUSE
1st Runner up Boys Senior : MARK HOUSE
2nd Runner up Boys Senior : JOHN HOUSE
2018-2019SCC Volunteer Services Award Scheme
Certificate Contribution of 5 hours or above : 6C 17 Leung Tsz Ching, 6C 25 So Cheuk Ki Cherry
2018-2019The Election of the Exemplary Student
The Exemplary Student Award :
Form 1 : 1D 21 TAM LOK CHING, Form 2 : 2B 17 LAW SIK YAU, Form 3 : 3A 29 YUNG SIN TUNG, Form 4 : 4D 18 NG GLORIA, Form 5 : 5D 16 LAU TSZ TING
2018-2019Teacher-Student Lantern Festival Basketball Competition
Winner : 老師及友愛堂同工隊 代表:黃校長
1st Runner up : 左隊右隊前隊後隊小明捐山lone隊 代表:5A林嘉豪
2nd Runner-up :球添啊!隊 代表:4B吳泓諾
2018-2019Bible Lantern Riddles
Winner : 5A 1 CHAN KA FAI
1st Runner up : 5B 21 SHIU KA LONG
2nd Runner-up : 1B 19 WAN CHING WA
2018-2019Classroom Cleaniness Competition ( 1st Term)
Champions _x000D_:
Form 1 1A, Form 2 2B, Form 3 3B, Form 3 3D, Form 4 4D, Form 5 5D, Form 6 6C
2018-2019Inter-house Basketball Competition by PE Panel
Champion Boys Senior : MATTHEW HOUSE
1st Runner up Boys Senior : MARK HOUSE
2nd Runner up Boys Senior : LUKE HOUSE
Champion Girls Open : LUKE HOUSE
1st Runner up Girls Open : MARK HOUSE
2nd Runner up Girls Open : JOHN HOUSE
2017-2018PE Panel
Champion Boys Senior 冠軍 男子高級組 : MARK HOUSE
1st Runner up Boys Senior 亞軍 男子高級組 : JOHN HOUSE
2nd Runner up Boys Senior 季軍 男子高級組 : MATTHEW HOUSE
2017-2018Inter-house Basketball Competition PE Panel
Champion Boys Senior : MATTHEW HOUSE
1st Runner up Boys Senior : MARK HOUSE
2nd Runner up Boys Senior : JOHN HOUSE
Champion Girls Open : LUKE HOUSE
1st Runner up Girls Open : MARK HOUSE
2nd Runner up Girls Open : MATTHEW HOUSE
2016-2017Classroom Cleaniness Competition (1st Term)
Champion Form 1 : 1A
Champion Form 2 : 2A
Champion Form 3 : 3C
Champion Form 4 : 4A
Champion Form 5 : 5D
Champion Form 6 : 6C
2016-2017English Week---Spellbound
Champion : 1D
Champion : 2B
Champion : 3D
Champion : 4E
Champion : 5B
Champion : 6B
Spelling Kings / Queen : 1D 3 CHAN CHEUK YU
Spelling Kings / Queen : 2B 28 TAI KO LEUNG AUSTIN
Spelling Kings / Queen : 3D 32 YEUNG WING SUM Spelling
2016-2017English Week---Fashion Show
Champion : 2D
1st Runner-up : 3B
2nd Runner-up : 3A
2016-2017English Week---Tresure Island
Champion : 3B
1st Runner-up : 2B
2nd Runner-up : 1C
2015-2016Inter-house Volleyball Competition
1st Runner-up : LUKE HOUSE
2nd Runner-up : JOHN HOUSE
Champion : MATTHEW HOUSE,br>1st Runner-up : JOHN HOUSE
2nd Runner-up : MARK HOUSE
2015-2016Inter-house Football Competition
1st Runner up : JOHN HOUSE
2nd Runner up : MATTHEW HOUSE
2015-2016Inter-house Basketball Competition
Champion : LUKE HOUSE
1st Runner up : JOHN HOUSE
2nd Runner up : MATTHEW HOUSE
Champion : MATTHEW HOUSE
1st Runner up : JOHN HOUSE
2nd Runner up : MARK HOUSE
Champion : LUKE HOUSE
1st Runner up,br>JOHN HOUSE
2nd Runner up : MATTHEW HOUSE
Champion : LUKE HOUSE
2015-2016SCC Volunteer Services Award Scheme
Certificate : 2B 27 NG ERIKA MAE, 3B 1 CHAN KIN YEUNG, 3B 3 CHEUNG CHAI SHING, 3B 4 CHEUNG TSZ YIN TIFFANY, 3B 5 CHEUNG WANG CHUN, 3B 10 FUNG NGA SZE, 3B 12 HO CHEUK HIM JACOB, 3B 25 NG TING CHUN, 3B 29 SIU PO TING, 3B 30 SONG HIU LAAM, 3D 6 CHEUNG YAN CHU
2015-2016Math Week --- Math Contest
Champion : 1B 2 CHAN WING YAN, 1B 18 SO MAN CHUNG, 1B 20 TAI KO LEUNG AUSTIN, 1B 28 WONG CHING NAM
1st Runner-up : 1A 3 CHAN TSAM YEE, 1A 4 CHAN WAI CHUNG, 1A 14 LO WANG IP, 1A 20 TSANG WING YAN, 1D 11 KO CHUN HIM, 1D 12 KUNG TSZ PAN, 1D 13 LAM FAI HO, 1D 15
2015-201635th Walkathon
Top 10 : WAI SAU YIN, WONG SHUN KI, 5B 29 TANG HILDA, 1E 1 CHAN CHEUK HIN, TANG WING MUI, 6A 30 TAM LOK SHU, 1A 17 NG TSZ CHING, 1E 22 ZANG KAI YEE AMY, 1E 9 CHUNG KA YAN JASMINE, YAU CHAK MAN
Champion : 1E
1st Runner-up : 1A
2nd Runner-up : 2B
2015-2016Inter-class homeroom Design Competition
Best Idea Award : 1D, 2B, 3D, 4C, 5D, 6C
Best Sketches Award : 1E, 2D, 3D, 4B, 5C
Champion :1A
1st Runner-up : 1B
2nd Runner-up : 1E
Champion : 2D
1st Runner-up : 2B
Champion : 3B
1st Runner-up : 3D
Champion : 4D
1st Runner-up : 4B
2nd Runner-up : 4A
Champion : 5A
1st Runner-up :
2015-2016Inter-class Punctuality Contest
Champion : 1D
1st Runner-up : 1B
2nd Runner-up : 3B
2015-2016The Election of the Exemplary Student
The Exemplary Student Award : 1A 14 LO WANG IP, 2D 22 LEUNG TING WAN, 3B 25 NG TING CHUN, 4E 23 NG CHING YAN, 5D 18 LUI YAN YAN
2015-2016Classroom Cleaniness Competition (2nd Term)
Champion : 1A,2D,3A,4C,5C
2015-2016Classroom Cleaniness Competition (Feb.)
Champion :1A,2D,3B,4C,5B
2015-2016Classroom Cleaniness Competition (Nov.) Classroom Cleaniness Competition (1st Term)
Champion :1A,2A,3D,4C,5B,6D