X
    
2020-08-18
Our school website has been redesigned thanks to the concerted efforts of Mr. Chiu Kam Wah, the website developer, and Ms Chu Miu Lin, our VA teacher who oversaw the team of designers comprised of four F. 6 graduates - Lo Yuen Ying, Young Yu Ching, Yung Ho Yan, Chan Nga Ting and Wu Lai Sze. The School appreciates their brilliant work.NEW
See more...
2020-08-18
【惡劣天氣下領取已訂購課本之安排】    

若明天(8月19日)早上教育局宣布停課,或於早上7時30分仍懸掛8號或以上之熱帶氣旋警告訊號,或紅色/黑色暴雨警告訊號仍然生效,取書安排將順延一天,於8月20日舉行。為減低人群聚集,請 閣下/貴子弟按8月14日發出之有關【領取已訂購課本之安排】家長通知書時間分流回校。   
See more...
2020-08-06
The Graduation Ceremony is postponed to 19 Dec 2020.
See more...
2020-07-31
本校將於8月14日(星期五)進行全校電力檢查,屆時校舍將會暫停電力供應。為配合上述電力檢查的相關準備工作,校舍將於8月14日上午9時至下午1時關閉;各系統伺服器服務,包括學校網站、內聯網eClass將於8月13日下午4時至8月14日下午1時暫停服務,不便之處,尚祈見諒。
See more...
2020-07-24
受疫情影響,原定於7月24日舉行之中一迎新會已取消,請各家長或中一新生於7月31日按指定時間到學校禮堂領取相關文件。
See more...
2020-07-17
Revised Arrangements for Release of 2020 HKDSE Examination Results

The results of the 2020 HKDSE Examination will be released online on 22nd July. A memorandum regarding the procedures for the day has been issued to all F.6 students.
See more...
2020-07-17
Release of HKDSE Results will be held on 22nd July, 2020 at our school hall.
See more...
2020-07-17
The election of alumni manager of the Incorporated Management Committee of the School 2020/22 was held on 4th July, 2020
See more...
2020-07-11
衞生署衞生防護中心於7月10日下午公布,本校一名15歲學生確診「2019冠狀病毒病」。

A. 本校即日(7月10日)起停課,進行全面的校內清潔及消毒工作。至於未完成的下學期考試將取消,學分計算、成績表發放、散學禮等安排,校方稍後將透過內聯網發放最新消息,敬請留意。

B. 原定於7月14日舉行中一新生分班試將取消, 相關安排容後公布.

C. 原定於7月16日中六謝師宴及7月18日畢業禮將延期舉行, 請各家長及同學留意稍後公布.

D. 原定於7月24日中一新生迎新會及7月27日至7月31日中一新生銜接課程將取消.
See more...
2020-07-09
今午有一位學生的家人初步確診感染「2019新型冠狀病毒病」, 為保障全校師生安全, 明天(10/7)及週六(11/7)全校停課, 作深層次清潔消毒. 明天中一新生註冊, 將如期舉行.
See more...
2020-05-29
Smoke-free Teens Program 2019-2020, Winning Smoke-free Teams Champion. Team members : 4A Ng Yan Yin, 4C Ho Man Yuet, 4D Kwok Hoi Lam and 4D Lam Hoi Tung
See more...
2019-12-11
So Man Chung (5D) joined the JENESYS Programme in Japan 12-2019. NEW
See more...
2019-12-04
Students Leaders (SU and House) took a Service Trip to Cambodia in 12/2019 NEW
See more...
2020-05-23
復課安排 27/5: F.3 - F.5, 8/6: F.1 - F.2 new
See more...
2020-03-17
Professor Yu Lap Fai, alumnus, received a CAREER Award, which recognizes early-career researchers, from the National Science Foundation, USA. (Date : 17-03-2020)
See more...
2020-03-05
Election of Parent Manager (Date: 05-03-2020)
See more...
2020-02-02
第十屆家長校董選舉事宜之更動通知
See more...
2020-01-15
Future Upward Mobility Schoolarship 2019
See more...
2019-12-12
Our students clinched the Championship (Junior Secondary Division) in the Microsoft Master Code Competition 2019.
See more...
2019-12-11
Our students awarded the 71st Speech Festival Putonghua Choral Speaking Competition 1st Runner-up (F.1 – F.2 Category)
See more...
2019-09-28
Our students got the 2019 YMCA Leadership Training (傲翔新世代) Programme 2nd Runner-up.
See more...
2019-12-02
Our debating team won the championship of Yuen Long Town Hall Invitational Debating Contest 2019.
See more...
2019-11-06
Our school got Boys Overall Champion in Tuen Mun Inter-schools Cross Country Competition.
See more...
2019-10-14
Three F.6 students participated in Jockey Club Cocoon Student Training in Entrepreneurship Program . They got the Young Entrepreneur Award 2018-19 - 2nd Runner Up.
See more...
2019-10-02
Our girls got Grade A 2nd runner up and our boys got Grade B 6th and Grade C 4th in Tuen Mun Inter-schools Swimming Competition.
See more...
2019-09-16
Symphony becomes our school`s 26th Student Union cabinet. She captured 301 votes of confidence, beating Synergy, who garnered 255.
See more...
2019-09-11
本校學生榮獲第二十屆消費文化考察報告獎多個獎項
See more...
2019-09-11
Wong Hoi Lam (6D) was appointed as a Young Envoy in UNICEF Young Envoys Programme 2019. Congratulations.
See more...
2019-09-06
2019 HKDSE : 118 students (95%) enrolled in universities through JUPAS. 91% of them enrolled in Bachelor’s Degree Programmes. Congratulations.
See more...
2019-06-24
恭喜羅凱芊(3B)、羅安悅(3D)、許詩情(3B)獲屯門區中小學生徵文比賽亞軍、金獎及銀獎
See more...
2019-06-11
Ko Hoi Wai (3B) got the Merit Award in the Magazine International Young Writers Award 2019.
See more...
2019-06-11
Our English Drama team was awarded the Outstanding Teamwork and the Outstanding Performer Award in the 2019 English Drama Fest.
See more...
2019-06-11
Wong Yan Chai (1D) got the Bronze Award at the 2018/19 Hong Kong Budding Poets (English) Award.
See more...
2019-05-30
尹清輝 (2B) 榮獲「第五屆香港中學生文藝散文即席揮毫大賽2019」初中組優異獎
See more...
2019-05-30
文樂瑤 (6B) 作品〈一刻〉,榮獲第十屆大學文學獎(2018-19)傑出少年作家獎
See more...
2019-02-16
胡筠弦 (6D) 榮獲屯門區青年活動委員會優秀青年嘉許計劃優秀青年
See more...
2019-02-25
Six of our students are very honored to have this opportunity to study at Diocesan Girls’ School from 25 February to1 March in 2019. We would like to express our deep gratitude to Mrs. Stella Lau, SBS, JP, Headmistress of DGS, Dr. Alice Cheung, Deputy Headmistress and Mr. J. Oddie, Deputy Headmaster for making our exchange programme a success.
Our six students are: 2B Chan Ka Ki, 2B Lu Tse Suen, 2B Mai Jia Tong, 3B Choi Tsz Ching, 3B Lee Man Yan and 3B Wu Sau Wai.
See more...
2019-01-28
Our boys got Grade A 1st Runner-up and our girls got Grade C 1st Runner-up in Hong Kong Golf Club Ultra Marathon Charity Race.
See more...
2019-01-28
Our school students got good results in 2019 DSE results
See more...
2019-01-28
明日之星上游獎學金嘉許禮
See more...
2018-11-30
Our school got 1st runner-up in the 21st Yuen Long Tuen Mun inter-school debating competition.
See more...
2018-11-30
Our school got the Boys A, Boys B and Girls B Grade 3rd Runner-up, and Boys C Grade 2nd Runner-up in the Tuen Mun Inter-school Badminton Competition.
See more...
2018-11-15
Our school clinched the 2018 Jean Cassels Trophy and BTS Trophy awarded by the Hong Kong Red Cross.
See more...
2018-11-14
Wong Hei Yat (5D) and Yeung Lok Yi (5C) won the championship in 2018 BASF Kid’s Lab Experiment Challenge (Hong Kong).
See more...
2018-11-14
Our girls got overall 6th and our boys got Grade C 5th in Tuen Mun Inter-school Cross Country Competition.
See more...
2018-10-21
Our School got Championship in 3KM Intercollegiate Cup, and our Student Union got the 2nd runner-up in 3KM Challenge Team Cup of Tsuen Wan Castle Peak Road Vitality Run 2018
See more...
2018-10-19
The Annual General Meeting of Parent-Teacher Association was held on 12th October, 2018.
See more...
2018-10-11
Lee Yuk Lam (6D) was selected to join the YMCA Overseas Service Trip in SriLanka.
See more...
2018-10-11
Deng Zhaoheng (4C) was appointed as UNICEF Young Envoys and joined the Field Visit to Sichuan, China.
See more...
2018-10-10
Our girls got Grade A Championship, and our boys got Grade B 7th and Grade C 5th in the Tuen Mun Inter-school Swimming Competition
See more...
2018-09-14
Episode becomes our school's 25th Student Union cabinet. She captured 394 votes of confidence, beating Alterator, who garnered 163.
See more...
2018-08-30
2018 HKDSE Results: 90% of our F.6 students enrolled in local universities through JUPAS. 83% of them enrolled in Bachelor’s Degree Programmes. Congratulations.
See more...
2018-08-22
Our F.6 students attained good resdults in 2018 HKDSE
See more...
2018-07-18
Fung Tsz Wai (5D) and Chu Hau Yin (4C) were selected Tuen Mun Outstanding Students 2018.
See more...
2018-06-14
Three of our Form Five students received the Harvard Book Prize Award 2018.
See more...
2018-06-06
The Election of Alumni Manager of the Incorporated Management Committee of the school 2018/20 was held on 27th May, 2018. Mr. Cheung Sau Wan was elected Alumni Manager. Congratulations.
See more...
2018-05-31
Lee Yan Tung Astor (5D) won the Best Writer Award (Bronze) in the Senior Secondary Division of Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School English Writing Competition 2017-2018 organised by Asia Children Education Association and Synergy Education.
See more...
2018-05-30
Our school was awarded the Outstanding Performer and Outstanding Script Awards in the 2018 English Drama Fest organized by the Association of English Medium Secondary Schools.
See more...
2018-05-11
Ng Sin Yu (5C) and Woo Kwan Yin (5D) joined the “Strive for Success” Programme and took a 9-day Overseas Trip to Belgium and Germany from 31/3 to 8/4/2018.
See more...
2018-04-27
Eight F.5 students won the Third Prize in the ‘Stories on Stage’ Drama Competition 2017/18 organized by the NET Section of the Education Bureau.
See more...
2018-04-27
Our students received the Outstanding Script Award and Outstanding Performer Awards at the School Performance Phase of Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2017/18.
See more...
2018-03-10
"Our choir got the 2nd Place in Secondary School, Foreign Language, Mixed Voice, 2nd Division, Age 16 or under in the 70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival."
See more...
2018-03-08
Our Form Five students won the Team Prize (Merit) in the 'Speak Out - Act Up!' Improvised Drama Competition 2017/18 organized by the NET Section of the EDB.
See more...
2018-02-26
Our debating team has won the 17th Basic Law Cup - Secondary School Debating Competition NT West (Division 1) Champion.
See more...
2018-02-12
The Election of Parent Manager of the Incorporated Management Committee of the school 2018/20 was held on 12th February, 2018.
See more...
2018-02-05
Joyce D.Schroeder (3B) won First runner-up Award in the Junior Secondary Division of "21st Century Cup" National English Speaking Competition-Hong Kong Region.
See more...
2018-01-27
Lau On Ki (5B), Yuen Siu May (5C) and Wong Hau Fei (6C) got the 2017 Future Stars Upward Mobility Scholarship.
See more...
2018-01-20
11 students graduated from the Young Samaritans Peer Support Program.
See more...
2018-01-17
Six F.6 students attained grade A in the HKDSE Category C subject (Other Languages: Japanese Language).
See more...
2017-12-21
Our senior debate team took part in the Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2017-2018 (Term 1) and won the HK Island & NTW Division I Championship.
See more...
2017-12-21
Ng Ting Chun (5D) joined the Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youths at 12-20/12/2017.
See more...
2017-12-08
Our Chinese debating team won the 2nd-runner-up in the 20th Yuen Long Tuen Mun Secondary School Debating Competition.
See more...
2017-10-04
Our girls got Girls A Grade Merit and Girls B Grade First Runner-up in the Tuen Mun Inter-school Swimming Competition
See more...
2017-09-31
Wong Shu Ting (6E, 2016/17) was awarded the D.H. Chan Scholarship to study at the University of Oxford
See more...
2017-09-31
Ngan Ka Yi (5B) got the award from the 香港青年協會青少年積極人生獎勵計劃
See more...
2017-09-31
Ng Ching Yan (6A) was selected as one of the Tuen Mun Outstanding Students 2017
See more...
2017-09-31
Leung Hiu Man, Chan Chung Yan and Lui Yan Yan were offered admission and scholarship by the University of Toronto
See more...
2017-09-15
Chronicler becomes our school's 24th Student Union cabinet. She captured 358 votes of confidence, beating Illuminare, who garnered 198.
See more...
2017-09-15
Our students got 8 awards in the 18th Consumer Culture Study Award 2017.
See more...
2017-09-15
12 students and 5 teachers of Fong Siang Junior High School from Gaoxiong visited our school on 15th September, 2017
See more...
2017-09-13
Lo Yuen Chong (3B) and Tsui Wan Yan (4D) were selected to join the Yan Oi Tong Exploration Tour to Sulawesi, Indonesia.
See more...
2017-09-13
Lam Ching Fung (4B) and Woo Kwan Yin (4E) were selected to join the YMCA Overseas Service Trip in Myanmar
See more...
2017-09-01
DSE Result (2017)
See more...
2017-08-31
Ngan Ka Yi (5B) got the award from the 香港青年協會青少年積極人生獎勵計劃
See more...
2017-08-31
Ng Ching Yan (6A) was selected as one of the Tuen Mun Outstanding Students 2017
See more...
2017-08-31
Wong Shu Ting (6E, 2016/17) was awarded the D.H. Chan Scholarship to study at the University of Oxford
See more...
2017-08-31
Leung Hiu Man, Chan Chung Yan and Lui Yan Yan were offered admission and scholarship by the University of Toronto
See more...
2017-08-30
2017 HKDSE Results: 82% F.6 students met the university entry requirements. 81% F.6 students enrolled in local universities through JUPAS. Congratulations.
See more...
2017-05-29
Chan Cheuk Hei and Fong Hiu Sin received Gold and Merit Award respectively in Hong Kong English Writing Competition 2016-2017.
See more...
2017-05-19
Yeung Sin Hang Jason got the First Honour Award in the Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest.
See more...
2017-05-13
Ma Hoi Tung (6C) was selected as one of the Hong Kong Top Ten Outstanding Students 2017.
See more...
2017-05-11
Our drama club won the Outstanding Performer Award in the 2017 English Drama Fest organized by the Association of English Medium Secondary Schools.Competitions 2016/17 organized by Prospects Theatre.
See more...
2017-05-11
Our students won three prizes in the Jockey Club Equal Opportunities Drama Project – School Drama
See more...
2017-04-05
Our English drama team won the Dramatic Technique Award in the 'Speak Out - Act Up!' Improvised Drama Competition 2016/17 organized by the NET Section of EDB.
See more...
2017-03-09
Our choir got the 3rd Place in Secondary School, Foreign Language, Mixed Voice, 2nd Division, Age 16 or under in the Music Festival.
See more...
2017-03-04
Our students got the Outstanding Smoke-free Team in the Smoke-free Youth Ambassador Leadership Training Programme.
See more...
2017-03-04
Our students got the Outstanding Student Award (Phase 2) in the LS Online Challenge and Writing Competition
See more...
2017-02-15
Our students joined the “Strive for Success” Program and will take a 9-day Overseas Trip to North Europe from 14/4 to 17/4/2017.
See more...
2017-02-13
Our students got Judges Award and Tournament Semifinalists in the Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2016.
See more...
2017-02-11
Luk Man Sin (6D) got the Tuen Mun Outstanding Youth Award and the Hong Kong Outstanding Youth Merit Award 2016/17.
See more...
2017-01-24
Li Hiu Ching (5D) joined the Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youths at 13-21/12/2016.
See more...
2017-01-22
Our boys got Boys B Grade 2nd Runner-up in the Tuen Mun Inter-school Badminton Competition.
See more...
2017-01-21
Our students got the Future Stars Upward Mobility Scholarship (明日之星上游獎學金).
See more...
2016-11-25
25 students and 5 teachers of CHIJ Secondary School from Singapore visited our school on 24th November, 2016.
See more...
2016-10-07
The Annual General Meeting of Parent-Teacher Association was held on 30th September, 2016.
See more...
2016-10-04
82% F.6 students met the university entry requirements. 77% F.6 students had JUPAS Offer and 76% F.6 students enrolled in bachelor degree programmes. Congratulations.
See more...
2016-09-28
Lui Man Sin (6D), was the winner of Hope for Success 2015 program and won the Life Planning Award organised by HKFYG and Prudential.
See more...
2016-09-13
Our students got six awards in the 17th Consumer Cultural Study Award (2016).
See more...
2016-09-09
Lui Karen Ka Lam (5C,15/16) was awarded HKSAR Top Ten Outstanding Student 2016.
See more...
2016-09-09
Wong Ho Shing (5D,15/16), Li Wing Tan (3B,15/16) and Kong Nok Ching (3B,15/16) were selected Tuen Mun Outstanding Students 2016.
See more...
2016-08-16
Lee Lok Hang (5B,15/16) was selected to join the YMCA Overseas Service Experience Tour to Cambodia from 16th to 21st Auguest.
See more...
2016-07-30
Wong Tim Yau Katrina was appointed as ORBIS Student Ambassador 2016.
See more...
2016-07-25
Ng Kwok Ching (3B), To Wing Yan (4B) and Cheung Tsun Ki (5A) were selected to join the Cathay Pacific `I Can Fly` program and visited Singapore.
See more...
2016-07-07
The Election of Teacher Manager of the Incorporated Management Committee of the school 2016-18 was held on 5th July, 2016.
See more...
2016-06-26
A team of six students from F.2 was awarded 2nd runners-up in the Mathematics Project Competition organized by the EDB.
See more...
2016-06-14
The Election of Alumni Manager of the Incorporated Management Committee of the school 2016-18 was held on 11th June, 2016.
See more...
2016-06-07
Our debate team took part in the Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2015-2016 Term 2 and won the NT Junior Division 1 Championship.
See more...
2016-06-01
Fifteen students have been selected as student members of The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education.
See more...
2016-05-17
Our drama team won First Prize in the ‘Shorts on Stage Drama Competition 2016’organised by the NET Section of EDB.
See more...
2016-04-20
Our drama team garnered three prizes in the ‘Speak Out – Act up’ Improvised Drama Competition 2015/16 organised by the NET Section of EDB.
See more...
2016-04-20
Our drama club won the Outstanding Script Award and Outstanding Performer Awards in the 2016 English Drama Fest organized by the Association of English Medium Secondary Schools.
See more...
2016-03-11
4 students participated in writing the Life Story Book 2016 (for stroke patients) organized by the Community Services Centre of Tuen Mun Hospital.
See more...
2016-02-23
Our Choir got the Second Place in School Choir - Foreign Language in the Schools Music Festival. Congratulations!
See more...
2016-02-21
Law Hoi Yiu (5D) got the 2nd Runner-up in the 「《The Speaker》English Public Speaking Contest 2016」organized by RTHK.
See more...
2015-12-23
3 students were nominated to join the 領袖內地交流計劃 in December 2015.
See more...
2015-12-16
10 students participated in the Exploration into the History and Culture in Nanjing.
See more...
2015-12-15
Wong Tim Yau Katrina (5D) joined the Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youths in December 2015.
See more...
2015-12-01
Lui Yan Yan (5D) was awarded 2015-16 Tuen Mun Outstanding Youth Award.
See more...
2015-11-27
Thanks Giving Ceremony
See more...
2015-11-22
F.1 Parents Class Graduation Ceremony was held on 22nd November, 2015.
See more...
2015-10-09
Our school won the 2nd Place in the 15th Youth Leadership Development Scheme.
See more...
2015-09-29
The 35th Anniversary Mufti Day was held on 25th September, 2015.
See more...
2015-09-22
Kwok Yuet Yi got the Home Affairs Bureau Multi-Faceted Excellence Scholarship 2015.
See more...
2015-09-16
‘Salute to Teachers’ was held on 15th September, 2015.
See more...
2015-09-14
The election of Student Union Office Bearers was held on 14th September, 2015.
See more...